Court Committees

Communications
Inform court members of events, meetings and notices.

eMail: Julie Marlow
Callers:  Linda Spencer, Donna Collins, Felicia Davidson

Financial Review
Review the court finances two times a year 10-16-18 & 4-16-19

Rita Hughes
Jan Roth
Jessica White
Court Officers
District Deputy

Fundraising
Coordinate court fund raising projects.

Brenda Dresden

Homebound & Sick
Communicate with and coordinate visits/gifts for the homebound.

Carol Andress, Chair

Knights Liaison
Communicate with the Knights
of Columbus.

Julie Marlow – Regent
Kay White

Lenten Raffle. 3-22-19 thru 4-12-19
Coordinate this annual court fundraising project.

Carol Hollenbeck, Chair
Judy Lookabill, Chair

LifeSaver Drive
Organize annual April charitable program collection.

Carol Hollenbeck Corpus Christi

Donna Collins St Pat’s
Joan Von Tersch St. Peter’s

Past Regents Group
Plan for anniversaries of members, court outings, and standing rules review.

Angie Shea
Sheila Graham
Jan Roth
Yvonne Hanneman
Mariann Hilderbrand
Evelyn Seidler

Community/ Pro Life
Promote and coordinate court volunteer efforts at events and projects: Corpus Christi walk (6-3-18); Life chain; 40 Days for Life; Keep CB Beautiful; Celebrate CB, report on Pro-Life activities.

Angie Shea & Sheila Graham

Public Relations
Promote the court through articles, website, newsletters, and bulletins. Assists in proofing articles to be published in The Voice, Share, etc.

Julie Marlow – Facebook
Carol Hollenbeck – Website www.cda330.org
Julie Marlow – Newsletter

Recruitment
Coordinate efforts to invite women to join the court.

Jessica White
All members should be involved

Salad Luncheon
Organize this annual July fund raising event.(July 17, 2019)

Flyers & Parish bulletins – Sheila Graham
Decorations – Carol Hollenbeck
Supplies – officers
Calling for salads & desserts – Judy Lookabill & Donna Collins
Raffle – Jan Roth
Kitchen – Layna Beer

Spiritual Enhancement

Prayer Boxes – Carol Hollenbeck, opening prayer at meetings

Closing Prayer at meetings as assigned.

Youth Programs
First Communion and Religious Education programs.
First Communion – Jessica White
Confirmation – xxxxxxxxxxxx

Mariann Hilderbrand – Education Contest (Monday, March 25, 2019)

Church Rep: Corpus Christi

Liaison to parishes for programs, and information.

Layna Beer

Church Rep: St. Patrick
Liaison to parishes for programs, and information.
Brenda Dresen
Church Rep: St. Peter
Liaison to parishes for programs, and information.

Xxxxxxxxxxxx

Charitable Projects
Organize Coordinate and deliver donations to organizations.

Linda Spencer & Felicia Davidson